Simplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable

  • Simplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable
  • Cable Dimension (mm): ф 3.0±0.1
  • Fiber Diameter (µm): 125/250/600
  • Tensile Strength (N): - long term: 200; short term: 400
  • Bending Radius (mm): - dynamic: 20*D; static: 10*D
  • Jacket Material: LSZH, Blue
  • Fiber Type: SM 9/125 G.657
  • Wavelength (nm): 1310/1550
  • Max. Attenuation (dB/km): 0.40@1310nm; 0.25@1550nm
Code: 4215