E-SC/APC Field Assembly Optical Connector

FTTH - Fast Connectors
Код: 1136


  • Applicable fibre types: G652B, G652D, G657.A1 and G657.A2
  • Applicable drop cable dimensions
            -Nominal 1.6x2mm rectangular section with single 250um primary coated fibre
            -Nominal 2x2mm rectangular section with single 250um primary coated fibre
            -Nominal 2x3mm rectangular section with single 250um primary coated fibre
  • Polish: UPC or APC
  •  Insertion loss
           -UPC: Max 0.5dB at 1310nm and at 1550nm
           -APC: Max 0.6dB at 1310nm and at 1550nm
  • Tensile strength: 10N
  • Return loss
           -UPC: ≥45dB
           -APC using FC-6 series or FC-8R series cleaver:  ≥50dB
           -APC using SE-AFC-08 ‘angle cleaver:  ≥60dB

 

 

Видео
Документи

Спецификация- E-SC/APC Field Assembly Optical Connector 1.84 MB (pdf) Свали
Ръководство - E-SC/APC 1.21 MB (pdf) Свали