E-LC/APC Field Assembly Optical Connector

FTTH - Fast Connectors
Code: 1126


  • Applicable fibre types: G652B, G652D, G657.A1 and G657.A2
  • Applicable drop cable dimensions
          -Nominal 1.6x2mm rectangular section with single 250um primary coated fibre
          -Nominal 2x2mm rectangular section with single 250um primary coated fibre
          -Nominal 2x3mm rectangular section with single 250um primary coated fibre
  • Polish: UPC or APC
  • Insertion loss
           -UPC: Max 0.5dB at 1310nm and at 1550nm
           -APC: Max 0.6dB at 1310nm and at 1550nm
  • Tensile strength: 10N
  •  Return loss
           -UPC: ≥45dB
           -APC using FC-6 series or FC-8R series cleaver:  ≥50dB
           -APC using SE-AFC-08 ‘angle cleaver:  ≥60dB
Video
Documents

Instruction Manual- E-LC/APC Field Assembly Optical Connector 1.04 MB (pdf) Download